GSEB GUJCAT Exam Result 2022- Download link here

GSEB Announced the Result date of GUJCAT Exam 2022. GSEB Will Declared the Result on 12-05-2022.here we will give you Login Details For Download Your Result. The login detail required to check the GUJCET result 2022 is a six-digit seat number. GUJCAT Exam was Held On 18th April 2022.

GSEB Authorities have announced their date. Result of GUJCAT will Include Details About the Subject Wise Score and their Percentile rank in CAT Exam. Students can see The GSEB GUJCAT result online but they have to collect their original mark sheet from the School.

GUJCAT Result 2022:

GSEB Will Release the GUJCAT result 2022 On their official website https://gujcet.gseb.org

Candidate Require to enter their six digits seat number on the official Portal Given Above to check their Result.

GUJCAT Exam Date18 April 2022 
GUJCAT Result Date 12 May 2022
Release Final GUJCAT Merit List DateNot Announced

How to Check GUJCAT Result:

  • Candidates can follow these few following Steps Given below to see their result.
  • First You have To Visit the Official website Of GSEB.
  • Click On the Result link.
  • Then Entre the Six Digit Number.
  • Now, Click on ‘GO’ Button.
  • GUJCAT Result 2022 will be Seen on Your screen
  • Download the result and take a printout

Details Which Are Mention In GUJCAT Exam Result Online:

  • Name of the Candidate
  • Seat Number Of the Candidate
  • Group A or B
  • Subject wise mark Obtained
  • Total mark obtained
  • Total Mark Of GUJCAT 2022
  • Percentile Rank

GUJCAT Merit List 2022:

GUJCAT result 2022 Merit List Will Be Announce by The GSEB After the Result Of GUJCAT 2022. The merit list can be seen on the Official Portal of the GSEB by using their Application Number.

Candidate whose name Are Mention In Merit List only they can Apply For the GUJCAT Counseling And Seat Allotment 2022.

GUJCAT Counseling And Seat Allotment 2022

Candidates shortlisted on the basis of merit list will be called to participate in the GUJCET counseling and seat allotment process 2022. ACPC will conduct the GUJCET counseling 2022 in online mode. Candidates will have to register online in order to participate in the counseling.

GUJCAT Result Statistics 2022:


Group
RegisteredAppearedAbsent
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
 A38,1859,98748,17236,5549,45946,0131,6315282,159
 B32,48436,89369,37731,19935,71066,9091,2851,1832,468
 AB 264 119 383 198 82 280 66 37 103
 Total 70,933 46,999 1,17,932 67,951 45,251 1,13,202 2,982

GUJCET 2021 Result: Percentile Rank:

Percentile RankNumber Of Candidate Of A GroupNumber Of Candidate Of B Group
Above 99474678
Above 989401347
Above 9618532701
Above 9237075420
Above 9046606727
Above 85595110113
Above 80929113523
Above 751165516848
Above 701391820325
Above 651620423618
Above 502355633828
Above 402779440390
Above 303263947756
Above 203723553878
Above 004629367189

Official Website:

https://gujcet.gseb.org

Leave a Comment